SEBS HOME      NJAES HOME      CONTACT US        SEARCH RUTGERS
           Home       Membership       Who's Who       Events       Awards       Resources        News       FAQ

   
George Hammell Cook Distinguished Alumni Awardees
(year of Degree)

1976
*John B. SCHMITT (1966)
*Phillip E. MARUCCI (1936)
#+Lester R. BROWN (1955)
1977
*Edgar T. SAVIDGE (1938)

1978
No awardees

 
1979
*George VANDER NOOT (1937)

1980
* =+Phillip ALAMPI (1934)

1981
*Charles BROWN (1942)

 
     
1982
*Lindley G. COOKE (1914)

1983
Hans FISHER (1950)
Henry IZZO (1958)
1984
Bruce POULTON (1950)

1985
#Charles HESS (1953)

1986
*<Richard H. MERRITT (1954)

1987
*+Edward V. LIPMAN (1933)
# A. Elizabeth SLOAN (1973)
     
1988
<# Roger R. LOCANDRO (1960)
*Grant F. WALTON (1955)
+=John A. PINO (1944)
1989
A. Robert KOCH (1953)

1990
John M. WALSH (1972)
     
1991
Norman WAECKER (1974)

1992
Sydney EVANS (1973)
Anthony CERAMI (1962)
1993
Joan A. Sempkowski DE BOER (1984)
#+Gregory Kellam SCOTT 1970)
     
1994
*+Monroe WALL (1936)

1995
*David TUDOR (1940)

 
1996
Seymour GILBERT (1935)
#James Robert LYONS (1977)
*Albert SHATZ (1942)
     
1997
Ralph Robert ANDERSON (1953)
*+Richard M. HALE (1944)
+Ratemo Waya MICHIEKA (1974)
1998
Carlton C. DILATUSH (1940)
Richard D. ILNICKI (1949)
Karyn MALINOWSKI (1975)
1999
Mary Lewnes ALBRECHT (1975)
=Ralph BRINSTER (1953)
William J. ROBERTS (1953)
     
2000
#+Deron L. CHERRY (1981)
Julius Gyula FABOS (1961)
David A. MEIRS, II (1950)
2001
#Edgar B. BRANNON, JR. (1970)
Morris S. FABIAN (1959)
Gary SONDERMEYER (1979)
2002
Samuel GARRISON (1954)
=+Frederick J. KROESEN (1944)
+ ~H. Boyd WOODRUFF (1939)
     
2003
William V. CHALUPA (1959)
Dennis J. HIGBIE (1980)
*Henry W. INDYK (1950)
2004
Bruce HAMILTON (1960)
<Lee D. SCHNEIDER (1970)
Cindy Lee VAN DOVER (1977)
2005
Scott A. RIVKEES (1978)
Mark G. ROBSON (1977)
#Peter A. SELIGMANN (1972)
     
2006
Peter JAKAB (1980)
*Steve STROM (1970)
2007
Barbara BROMLEY (1970)
Jill LIPOTI (1977)
*Neil ROBSON (1980)
2008
Joseph CIALONE
Linda MADISON
Robert E. SNIECKUS
     
2009
George JOHANNESSEN
Brian FEDERICI
Doug BLONSKY
2010
*John SEELEY (1937)
George VAN ORDEN (1979)
*Joseph MCGOVERN (1981)
2011
Murray BAKST
Robert LANGHANS
Brian VOYNICK
     
     
2012
Heather O’ROURKE
Anthony BROCCOLI
Stephen MAHFOOD
2013
John LITTLE (1980)
Calvin MOON (1948)
Sue WICKS (1988)
2014
Gary BRACKETT (2003)
Hank EBERT (1979)
Bethany ROCQUE-ROMAINE (1983)
     
2015
Richard WOLFF (1989)
David RICH (1994)
John JENGO (1980)
2016
Chris DORKO (1994)
Elizabeth RYAN (1982)
Peter TABBOT  (1991)
2017
Michael HLUBIK (1970)
Kerry Kirk PFLUGH (1980)
Mark KOLLAR  (1995)
     
                                                           

*     Deceased                                                               #    Commencement Speaker

+    Hall of Distinguished Alumni Honoree                       ~    R.U. Medal of Philanthropic Excellence

=    Honorary Doctorate Awarded By Rutgers U.             <    Rutgers Loyal Son or Daughter